• Boys Basketball

    Head Coach: Jared McDonal

    Assistant: Rick Starr 

    North Wamac 7th Grade Tournament - 2nd Place!

    NW runner up

    North Wamac All-Tournament 1st Team

    Congratulations Keaton Morgan & Brayden Wood

    All Tourney

     

    2019 OBC 5th & 6th Grade Champions

    Champs 2019 5/6

     Congratulations Quaid Morgan & Jeh'Chys Brown

    Oil Belt Conference - 1st Team 

     2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule

    Varsity Final Record - 20-6

    OBC Regular Season - 2nd Place

    OBC Tournament - 1st Place

    Tamaroa Invitational - 2nd Place

    JV Final Record - 12-12

    OBC 5th/6th Grade Tournament  - 1st Place

    North Wamac 7th Grade Tournament - 2nd Place

    2019/2020 Tentative Schedule 

    (Schedule is subject to change)

    Date Opponent Location Time  V JV Bus
    10/12 - 10/18/19 Pinckneyville #204 Tournament Away TBA      
    10/21/19 Odin * Home 6:00      
    10/26/19 CHS Shootout Away TBA      
    10/28/19 Raccoon * Away 6:00      
    10/29/19 Rome Home 6:00      
    11/6/19 Bartelso Home 6:00      
    11/7/19 Selmaville * Away 6:00      
    11/9/19 Central City Shootout Home TBA      
    11/14/19 Willow Grove * Away  6:00      
    11/19/19 Kell * Away 6:00      
    11/25/19 Iuka * Home 6:00    
    12/2/19 Field * Home 6:00      
    12/3/19 Nashville Middle School Away 6:00      
    12/9/19 OBC Tournament @ Iuka Away TBA      
    12/10/19 OBC Tournament @ Kell Away TBA      
    12/12/19 OBC Tournament @ Iuka Away TBA      
    12/26/19 Bethel Tournament Away TBA      
    12/27/19 Bethel Tournament Away TBA      
    12/28/19 Bethel Tournament Away TBA      
    1/9/20 Carlyle Home 6:00      
    1/20/20 TSJ Home 6:00      
    1/21/20 Cisne Home 6:00      
    1/23/20 Altamont Away 6:00      
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 


  •