• Central City Cheerleaders

    cheer cheer cheer cheer cheer  

    2018-2019 Varsity Cheerleaders:

    Kennedy Connaway, Reagan Cross, Riley Daugherty, Coralynn Etheridge,

    Cadenze Johnson, Mikayla Lane, Bri Massaro, Gracie Miller,  Grace Neff, Briley Smythe,

    Sara Starr, Madi Wiesen 

    2018-2019 JV Cheerleaders:

    Aurora Amason, Raquel Davis, Ava Hixenbaugh, Jayda Kelly,

    Riley Lusch, Eriana Opolony, Sophia Pennington, Makynzee Williams

    IMPORTANT INFO - Practice dates & times:

    Wednesday, Oct. 17 (7-8pm)

     

    Coaches:  Tracey Starr & Falon Barbre

     

    2018-2019

    Boys Basketball games

    Home Game Dates

    Event

    Gate

    (1 Person)

    JV Concessions

    (3 people)

    5:15PM

    Varsity Concessions

    (3 people)

    6:45PM

    Monday,

    Oct. 15, 2018

    Odin vs. CC

    5:15pm

    Hayden Blair

    6:45pm

    Brayden Wood

    Madi Wiesen

    Grace Neff

    Drake Bossler

    Raquel Davis

    Sophia Pennington

    Creedon McDonal

    Monday,

    Oct. 22, 2018

    Raccoon vs CC

    5:15pm

    Ian Justice

    6:45pm

    Daven Cook

    Briley Smythe

    Bri Massaro

    Jeh’Chys Brown

    Elijah Mays

    Ava Hixenbaugh

    Eriana Opolony

    Owen Kuhls

    Monday 29,

    Oct. 29, 2018

    Willow Grove vs CC

    5:15pm

    Cayden Lusch

    6:45pm

    Drew Lyons

    Mikayla Lane

    Ken. Connaway

    Ayden Massey

    Aurora Amason

    Riley Lusch

    Keaton Morgan

    Thursday,

     Nov. 1, 2018

    Kell vs CC

    5:15pm

    Matt Morris

    6:45pm

    Jeramiah Brinson

    Gracie Miller

    Riley Daugherty

    Jon Starr

    Jayda Kelly

    Raquel Davis

    Tristan Bierman

    Monday,

    Nov. 12, 2018

    Selmaville  vs CC

    5:15pm

    Dylon Zimmerman

    6:45pm

    Creedon McDonal

    Madi Wiesen

    Cora. Etheridge

    JaKarie Young

    Riley Daugherty

    Sophia Pennington

    Ava Hixenbaugh

    Ezra Arenas

    Tuesday,

    Nov. 27, 2018

    Nashville vs CC

    5:15pm

    Drake Bossler

    6:45pm

    Tristan Bierman

    Cadenze Johnson

    Raegan Cross

    Hayden Blair

    Eriana Opolony

    Aurora Amason

    Brayden Wood

    Monday, Dec. 3, 2018

    Thursday, Dec. 6, 2018

    OBC Tournament

    (WE WILL HAVE 4 GAMES THESE NIGHTS)

    (WE WILL HAVE 4 GAMES THESE NIGHTS)

    TBA

    TBA

    TBA

    Tuessday,

    Jan. 15, 2019

    CC vs ?????

    5:15pm

    Quaid Morgan

    6:45pm

    Drew Lyons

    Grace Neff

    Briley Smythe

    Gracie Miller

     

    Riley Lusch

    Jayda Kelly

    Daven Cook

    Thursday,

    Jan. 17, 2019

    Altamont vs CC

    5:15pm

    Matthew Morris

    6:45pm

    Owen Kuhls

    Bri Massaro

    Ken. Connaway

    Mikayla Lane

    Raegan Cross

     

    Raquel Davis

    Sophia Pennington

    Jeramiah Brinson


    Central City Shootout

    Saturday, Nov. 3, 2018

    Time

    Gate

    Concessions

    8:00-9:00

    Hayden Blair

    Kennedy Connaway

    Reagan Cross

    9:00-10:00

    Drake Bossler

    Coralynn Etheridge

    Cadenze Johnson

    Jeh’Chys Brown

    10:00-11:00

    Matthew Morris

    Mikayla Lane

    Bri Massaro

    Elijah Mays

    11:00-12:00

    Ian Justice

    Gracie Miller

    Grace Neff

    JaKarie Young

    12:00-1:00

    Cayden Lusch

    Briley Smythe

    Madi Wiesen

    Dylon Zimmerman

    1:00-2:00

    Ayden Massey

    Raquel Davis

    Jayda Kelly

    2:00-3:00

    Quaid Morgan

    Riley Lusch

    Eriana Opolony

    3:00-4:00

    Jon Starr

    Quaid Morgan

    Ava Hixenbaugh